Staff

 

SLT/MLT

 

Headteacher/Senior DSL

Alison Jacob

Deputy Head

Dana O'Donnell

School Business Manager

Nicole Ozin

Assistant Head/Inclusion Manager

Rachel Sanis

Assistant Head

Pat Bulman

Assistant Head

Sarah Marshall  

Assistant Head Adam Landsman

Foundation Stage Leader

Sheetal Shah 

 

Creative Curriculum  Laura Gimmi

Key Stage 1 Leader

Alex Young

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Parita Dave

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Tatiana Reno

Class

Teaching Staff

Nursery               -          Oak Class

Nur Alley

Reception           -           Willow Class

Sheetal Shah/Angelika Kumar

Reception           -           Pine Class

Laura Gimmi

Year 1                 -         Cedar Class

Luz Campos 

Year 1                 -         Birch Class

Kunbi Eribenne

Year 2                 -         Ash Class

Alex Young

Year 2                 -         Chestnut Class

Amisha Naik

Year 3                 -         Palm Class

Ariadni Boulouzou 

Year 3                  -        Olive Class

Karla Mok

Year 3                  -        Maple Class

Gila Sheldon

Year 4                  -        Hawthorn Class

Anne Kuan 

Year 4                  -        Poplar Class

Parita Dave

Year 4                  -        Beech Class

Chris Marland

Year 5                  -        Lime Class

Shushrut Patel

Year 5                  -        Sycamore Class

Ashley Veigas

Year 5                  -        Walnut Class

Rianna Patel 

Year 6                 -         Aspen Class

Tatiana Reno 

Year 6                 -         Acacia Class

Pat Bulman/Adam Landsman

Year 6                 -         Iroko Class

Amy Bexon 

 Teacher

Katarzyna Amarasekara ( part time Year 2)

HLTA

Lulijeta  Dautai

Ethnic Minority Achievement Leader

Parita Dave

Ethnic Minority Achievement Leader

Nur Alley

Teaching Assistants

   

Nursery Nurse

Nicola Rock

Teaching assistant

Eileen Mc Donald

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Ramage

Teaching Assistant Nadia Nagep
Teaching Assistant Menaka Weerasinghe

Teaching Assistant

Victoria Azarsagarjan

Teaching Assistant

Margory Carrera Apolo

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Hamill

Teaching Assistant

Aisha Gholam-Kader

Teaching Assistant

Ardiana Harapaj

Teaching Assistant

Susan Harris

Teaching Assistant

Syeda Jafri

Teaching Assistant

Edyta Jordan

Teaching Assistant

Aliya Kharodia

Teaching Assistant

Susan Knowles

Teaching Assistant

Cristina Antunes Gomes Mendes

Teaching Assistant

Arutchelvi Murraletharan

Teaching Assistant

Helene Hashemi

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Swann

Teaching Assistant

Hansa Vadgama

Teaching Assistant

Nila Varsani

Teaching Assistant  Hafsa Ahmed
Teaching assistant Mayada Helal
Teaching Assistant Sara Ibrahim
Teaching Assistant  Deepika Khandelwal
Teaching Assistant Shaheen Meghji

Support Staff

 

Parent Ambassador

 

Manahil Durrani

Pupil  & Family Engagement Worker

Kim Fairman

Learning Mentor & Deputy Designated Lead

Stephanie Barr

HR Officer

Lillian Wilkinson

 

Administrator

Christine Dean

Administrator

Gemma Harris

School Administrator

Louise Merouane

Medical Welfare Officer

Anita Shurbaji

Site Manager

Thomas Smith

 

Assistant Site Manager  Kevin Langdon
IT Manager Bahi Rama

Mealtime Supervisor

 Mealtime Supervisor

Kim Fairman

Mealtime Supervisor

Urbana Perez

 Mealtime Supervisor

Malathy Roy

Mealtime Supervisor

Roomah Jhugroo

Mealtime Supervisor

Tracy Murray

Mealtime Supervisor

Nora Bajrami

Mealtime Supervisor Rio Furniss