Staff

 

SLT

 

Headteacher

Alison Jacob

Deputy Head

Dana O'Donnell

School Business Manager

Nicole Ozin

Assistant Head/Inclusion Manager

Rachel Sanis

Assistant Head

Pat Bulman

Assistant Head

Pat Cross/

Sarah Marshall  

Assistant Head Adam Landsman

Foundation Stage Leader

Sheetal Shah 

 

Creative Curriculum  Laura Gimmi

Key Stage 1 Leader

Alex Young

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Parita Dave

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Tatiana Reno

Class

Teaching Staff

Nursery               -          Oak Class

Sheetal Shah

Charikleia Kostika

Reception           -           Elm Class

Nur Alley

Reception           -           Pine Class

Laura Gimmi

Reception           -          Willow Class

2 form entry this year 

Year 1                 -         Redwood Class

Krissy Moynaugh (Phonics Leader)

Year 1                 -         Cedar Class

Luz Campos 

Year 1                 -         Birch Class

Charikleia Kostika 

Adam Landsman (AHT)

Year 2                 -         Ash Class

Alex Young

Year 2                  -        Magnolia Class

Laura Welch

 

Year 2                 -         Chestnut Class

Emily Stephenson

Year 3                 -         Palm Class

Ariadni Boulouzou (Maternity Leave)

Year 3                  -        Olive Class

Ms Agu Franklynn 

Year 3                  -        Maple Class

Mrs Roe 

Year 4                  -        Hawthorn Class

Mrs Abbas 

Year 4                  -        Poplar Class

Parita Dave

Year 4                  -        Beech Class

Chris Marland

Year 5                  -        Lime Class

Shushrut Patel

Year 5                  -        Sycamore Class

Anne  Kuan

Year 5                  -        Walnut Class

Rianna Patel 

Year 6                 -         Aspen Class

Tatiana Reno 

Year 6                 -         Acacia Class

Nafisa Mohammed 

Year 6                 -         Iroko Class

Amy Bexon 

 Teacher

Katarzyna Amarasekara ( part time Year 2)

HLTA

Lulijeta  Dautai

Ethnic Minority Achievement Leader

Parita Dave

Ethnic Minority Achievement Leader

Nur Alley

Teaching Assistants

Nursery Nurse

Michael Catley

Nursery Nurse

Eileen Mc Donald

Nursery Nurse

Samantha Ramage

Nursery Nurse

Meimoon Alhadi

Nursery Nurse

Tilly Watts

Teaching Assistant

Alawiye Abdalla

Teaching Assistant

Sara Al Ghafari

Teaching Assistant Chitra Herrmann
Teaching Assistant Nadia Nagep
Teaching Assistant Sunita Shah
Teaching Assistant Menaka Weerasinghe

Teaching Assistant

Victoria Azarsagarjan

Teaching Assistant

Margory Carrera Apolo

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Rock

Teaching Assistant

Aisha Gholam-Kader

Teaching Assistant

Nichola Hamill

Teaching Assistant

Ardiana Harapaj

Teaching Assistant

Susan Harris

Teaching Assistant

Syeda Jafri

Teaching Assistant

Edyta Jordan

Teaching Assistant

Aliya Kharodia

Teaching Assistant

Susan Knowles

Teaching Assistant

Cristina Antunes Gomes Mendes

Teaching Assistant

Arutchelvi Murraletharan

Teaching Assistant

Helene Hashemi

Teaching Assistant

Anita Shurbaji

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Swann

Teaching Assistant

Rida Mughal

Teaching Assistant

Hansa Vadgama

Teaching Assistant

Nila Varsani

Support Staff

Parent Partnership Co-ordinator

Parent Ambassador

Ellen Gaunt

Alawiye Abdalla

Pupil  & Family Engagement Worker

Amy Magee

Learning Mentor

Maxine Martin-Williams

Learning Mentor

Stephanie Barr

HR Officer

Lillian Wilkinson

 

Administrator

Christine Dean

Administrator

Fiona Sweeney

Secretary

Kay Tagg

Medical Welfare Officer

Anita Shurbaji

Site Manager

Thomas Smith

 

Assistant Site Manager  Kevin Langdon
IT Manager Bahi Rama

Mealtime Supervisor

Senior Mealtime Supervisor

Kim Fairman

Mealtime Supervisor

Alexandra Ekuna

 Mealtime Supervisor

Tina Anastasio

Mealtime Supervisor

Cristina Antunes Gomes Mendes

Mealtime Supervisor

Chandrini Christy

Mealtime Supervisor

Margaret Cook

Mealtime Supervisor

Aruna Dave

Mealtime Supervisor

Elaine Jarram

Mealtime Supervisor

Vanaja Jegatheeswaran

Mealtime Supervisor

Roomah Jhugroo

Mealtime Supervisor

Yamna Khassal

Mealtime Supervisor

Angela Marini

Mealtime Supervisor

Tracy Murray

Mealtime Supervisor

Malathy Roy

Mealtime Supervisor

Hasmitaben Shah

Mealtime Supervisor

Hayett Lamali

Mealtime Supervisor

Nora Bajrami

Mealtime Supervisor

Natalie Woodward

Mealtime Supervisor Sophie Louise Spouge
Mealtime Supervisor Rio Furniss